Countdown to Our Next Event

254175
DD
days
:
HH
hours
:
MM
min
:
SS
sec

Hooray!

Polemarch Lineage

The Phoenix (AZ) Alumni Chapter of Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc. has a legacy of passing the baton of achievement from polemarch-to-polemarch.

#         Year   Polemarch  

34       2017  Dr. Milton Mattox
34       2016  Dr. Milton Mattox

33       2015  Michael “Nick” Nicholson
33       2014  Michael “Nick” Nicholson

32       2013  Ray T. LaStrape Sr.
32       2012  Ray T. LaStrape Sr.

31       2011  Otis Perkins
31       2010  Otis Perkins
31       2009 Otis Perkins

30       2008 Timothy Woods
30       2007 Timothy Woods
30       2006 Timothy Woods

29       2005  Derrick Harris

28       2004 Breck Cook
28       2003 Breck Cook

27       2002 Donnie Bowser
27       2001  Donnie Bowser

26       2000 Kevin Brown
26       1999  Kevin Brown

25       1998  Art Downs

24       1997  Darrell Russell
24       1996  Darrell Russell

23       1995  Ronald Goodwin

22       1994  Art Down

21       1993  Alex Johnson

20       1992  E.G. Primous
20       1991  E.G. Primous

19       1990  Roderick Lasley
19       1989  Roderick Lasley

18       1988  William Bill Bennett
18       1987  William Bill Bennett

17       1986  Dr. John Ward
17       1985  Dr. John Ward

16       1984  Mordecai Spriggs
16       1983  Mordecai Spriggs

15       1982  Dr. Marion T. Williams
15       1981  Dr. Marion T. Williams

14       1980  Cecil Patterson
14       1979  Cecil Patterson
14       1978  Cecil Patterson
14       1977  Cecil Patterson

13       1976  Rev Richard Parker
13       1975  Rev Richard Parker

12       1974  William “Bill” Scott
12       1973  William “Bill” Scott
12       1972  William “Bill” Scott

11       1971  James “Big Jim” Reed
11       1970  James “Big Jim” Reed
11       1969  James “Big Jim” Reed
11       1968  James “Big Jim” Reed

10       1967  Dr. Oscar Hardin
10       1966  Dr. Oscar Hardin

9         1965  Donald Campbell

8         1964  J. Warren Bass

7         1963  John L. Edwards
7         1962  John L. Edwards
7         1961  John L. Edwards
7         1960  John L. Edwards
7         1959  John L. Edwards

6         1958  Charles Moten

5          1957  Ananias Mason

4         1956  Joseph A. Flipper

3         1955  Dr. Robert B. Phillips
3         1954  Dr. Robert B. Phillips

2         1953  Dr. Thomas A. Crump

1          1952  Dr. Aldon B. Thompson
1          1951  Dr. Aldon B. Thompson
1          1950  Dr. Aldon B. Thompson
1          1949  Dr. Aldon B. Thompson
1          1948  Dr. Aldon B. Thompson
1          1947  Dr. Aldon B. Thompson

The 31st Polemarch Brother Otis Perkins provides sage counsel to the 34th Polemarch Brother Dr. Milton Mattox.



Register to attend our ΚΑΨ Kode Red event.

Our Kappa Alpha Psi Kode Red event will be on January 20, 2018, starting at 9 PM. You may register here and be redirected to pay for your Kode Red tickets as well.

You have successfully subscribed!